Hall of Fame

We appreciate the efforts and successes of our members and teams.

Here you will find an archive of the past and present winners of Warwick Hockey Club's various awards throughout the years, as presented at the "Annual End of Season Awards" night! Note: Dates are for the season ending.

If you can assist with any of the missing blanks for a past post, award or achievement, please e-mail us at news@warwickhockey.co.uk


Committee Posts


President

2016 : Emlyn Evans

2015 : Emlyn Evans

2014 : Paul Smith

2013 : Roger Garrat

2012 : Roger Garrat

2011 : Roger Garrat

2010 : Roger Garrat

2009 : Roger Garrat

2008 : Roger Garrat

2007 :

2006 :

2005 : Roger Garrat

2004 :

2003 :

2002 :

2001 :

2000 : Nick Bryd & Jackie Taylor

1999 :

1998 :

1997 :

1996 :

1995 :

1994 :

1993 : Patrick Riley

1992 : Patrick Riley

1991 : Patrick Riley

1990 :

1989 :

1988 :

1987 :

1986 : Patrick Riley

1985 : Patrick Riley

1984 : Patrick Riley

Chairman

2016 : Nick Herd

2015 : Nick Herd

2014 : Nick Herd

2013 : Nick Herd

2012 : Kirstin Bryce

2011 : Kirstin Bryce

2010 : Andy Hodges

2009 : Andy Hodges

2008 : Dom Simpson

2007 : Dom Simpson

2006 : Dom Simpson

2005 : Dom Simpson

2004 :

2003 :

2002 :

2001 :

2000 : Nick Haynes

1999 :

1998 :

1997 :

1996 :

1995 :

1994 :

1993 : Nick Byrd

1992 : Nick Byrd

1991 : Nick Byrd

1990 :

1989 :

1988 :

1987 :

1986 : K Williams

1985 : K Williams

1984 : W Hogg

Secretary

2016 : Hannah Wishart

2015 : Hannah Wishart

2014 : Steve Chidlow

2013 : Steve Chidlow

2012 : Steve Chidlow

2011 : Steve Chidlow

2010 : Andy Hodges

2009 : Matt Walmsley

2008 : Matt Walmsley

2007 : Matt Walmsley

2006 :

2005 : Ruth Hornsby

2004 :

2003 :

2002 :

2001 :

2000 :

1999 :

1998 :

1997 :

1996 :

1995 :

1994 :

1993 : Andy Burlace

1992 : Andy Burlace

1991 : Andy Burlace

1990 :

1989 :

1988 :

1987 :

1986 : Andy Burlace

1985 : D Owen

1984 : D Owen

Treasurer

2016 : David Harris

2015 : David Harris

2014 : David Harris

2013 : David harris

2012 : David harris

2011 : John Kane

2010 : Helen Simpson

2009 : Helen Lovekin

2008 : Helen Lovekin

2007 : Helen Lovekin

2006 :

2005 : Andrew Westrope

2004 :

2003 :

2002 :

2001 :

2000 : Nick Haynes

1999 :

1998 :

1997 :

1996 :

1995 :

1994 :

1993 : Ian MacDonald

1992 :

1991 : Mrs D Williams

1990 :

1989 :

1988 :

1987 :

1986 : Geoff Gowers

1985 : Geoff Gowers

1984 : G Calver

Membership Secretary

2016 : Pam Dalton & Dave Harris

2015 : Pam Dalton & Dave Harris

2014 : Pam Dalton & Dave Harris

2013 : David Harris & Pam Dalton

2012 : David Harris & Liz Holding

2011 : David Harris & Angela Briggs

2010 : Tom Avery

2009 : Tom Avery

2008 : Tom Avery

Disciplinary & Welfare Officer

2016 : Kirstin Bryce

2015 : Sophie Robinson

2014 : Sophie Robinson

2013 :

2012 : John Kane

2011 : Nicki Breeds

2010 : Steve Tabb

2009 : Matt Walmsley & Paul Williams

2008 : Matt Walmsley & Paul Williams

Clubs First Co-ordinator

2016 : Dom Simpson & Steve Chidlow

2015 : Dom Simpson & Will Murray

2014 : Dom Simpson & Will Murray

2013 : Dom Simpson

2012 : Dom Simpson

2011 : Dom Simpson

2010 : Dom Simpson

2009 : Dom Simpson

2008 : Dom Simpson

Junior Coordinator

2016 : Angela Briggs

2015 : Angela Briggs

2014 : Angela Briggs

2013 : Angela Briggs

2012 : Angela Briggs

2011 : Angela Briggs

2010 : Angela Briggs

2009 : Angela Briggs

2008 : Angela Briggs

2007 : Angela Briggs

Kit Secretary

2016 : Emlyn Evans

2015 : Emlyn Evans

2014 : Emlyn Evans

2013 : Emlyn Evans

2012 : Ian Best

2011 : Dave Bryce

2010 : Andy Hodges

2009 : Paul Williams

2008 : Paul Williams

2007 : Paul Williams

Umpire Coordinator

2016 : Marije Tunnicliffe

2015 : YPOA & David and Kirstin Bryce

2014 : Toby Arnold

2013 : Toby Arnold

2012 : Toby Arnold

2011 : Martin Dean

2010 : Becky Weaver

2009 : Becky Weaver

2008 : Andy Hodges

2007 :

2006 :

2005 :

2004 :

2003 :

2002 :

2001 :

2000 :

1999 :

1998 :

1997 :

1996 :

1995 :

1994 :

1993 :

1992 :

1991 : Mike Swallow

1990 :

1989 :

1988 :

1987 :

1986 : Mike Swallow

1985 : Andy Burlace

1984 : Rod Scott

Pitch Coordinator

2016 : Steve Lycett

2015 : Andrew Westrope

2014 : Andrew Westrope

2013 : Andrew Westrope

2012 : Andrew Westrope

2011 : Ian Mares

2010 : Andy Hodges

2009 : Phil Foster

2008 : Phil Foster

2007 : Andrew Westrope

Sports Club Representative

2016 : Liz Holding

2015 : Dave Bryce

2014 : Dave Bryce

2013 : Dave Bryce

2012 : Dave Bryce

2011 : Andy Griffin

2010 : Sophie Robinson

2009 : Duncan Gordon

2008 : Duncan Gordon

2007 : Norma Deeley

Sponsorship & Publicity Officer

2016 : Emlyn Evans & Nick Herd

2015 : Emlyn Evans & Nick Herd

2014 : Emlyn Evans & Nick Herd

2013 : Liz Kinnear & Zoe Williams

2012 : Rachel Arrowsmith

2011 :

2010 :

2009 : Andy Hodges

2008 : Rich Rosenthal

2007 : Rachel Walmsley

2006 :

2005 :

2004 :

2003 :

2002 :

2001 :

2000 :

1999 :

1998 :

1997 :

1996 :

1995 :

1994 :

1993 : Ian McGivern

1992 : Ian McGivern

1991 : Ian McGivern

1990 :

1989 :

1988 :

1987 :

1986 : G Clarke

1985 : G Clarke

1984 : G Clarke

Fundraising Coordinator

2016 : Dan Honey-Smith

2015 :

2014 :

2013 :

2012 : Emlyn Evans

2011 :

2010 : Norma Deeley

2009 : Norma Deeley

2008 : Norma Deeley

Club Development Co-ordinator

2016 : Emlyn Evans

Tour Secretary

2016 : Tim Williams-Ellis & Tom Booker

2015 :

2014 :

2013 : Anthony Baxter

2012 : Anthony Baxter

2011 :

2010 : John Kane

2009 : John Kane

2008 : Ian Best

2007 : John Kane

Web-Masters

2016 : Andrew Westrope & Matt Walmsley & Paul Williams

2015 : Andrew Westrope & Matt Walmsley & Paul Williams

2014 : Andrew Westrope & Matt Walmsley & Paul Williams

2013 : Andrew Westrope & Matt Walmsley & Paul Williams

2012 : Matt Walmsley & Paul Williams

2011 : Paul Williams

2010 : Matt Walmsley & Paul Williams

2009 : Matt Walmsley & Paul Williams

2008 : Matt Walmsley & Paul Williams

2007 : Paul Williams


Club Awards


Clubman of the Year

2015 : Chris Langley

2014 : Pam Dalton

2013 : Ant Baxter

2012 : Angela Briggs

2011 : Andy Griffin

2010 : Becky Weaver

2009 : Dom Simpson

2008 : Angela Briggs

2007 : H Lovekin

2006 : M Walmsley

2005 : C Cardellino

2004 : A Hodges

2003 : P Williams

2002 : A Briggs

2001 : R Cole

2000 : I F MacDonald

1999 : B Briggs

1998 : N A Haynes

1997 : N R Barker

1996 : N A Haynes

1995 : I F MacDonald

1994 : G D Gowers

1993 : R N Ellis

1992 : W M Branson

1991 : P J Riley

Zoe Hartley Team of the Year

2015 : Men's 1st Team

2014 : Ladies 2nd Team

2013 : Ladies' 1st Team

2012 : Women's 1st Team

2011 : Men's 3rd Team

2010 :

2009 : Ladies' 1st Team

2008 :

2007 : Men's 1st Team

Lifetime Achievement Award

2015 : Steve Chidlow

2014 : Angela Briggs

2013 : Claudio Cardellino

KHVIII Junior Member of the Year

2015 : Henry Curran

2014 : Sophie Edwards

2013 : Cara Williams

2012 : Agatha Poole

2011 :

2010 :

2009 : Jess Hain

KHVIII Junior Member of the Year Runner Up

2015 : Alyssa Mildenstein

2014 : Sally Rankin

2013 : Sally Rankin

2012 : Sophie Edwards

2011 :

2010 :

2009 : Ed Wilson

KHVIII Umpire of the Year

2015 : Marije Tunnicliffe

2014 : Ed Wilson

2013 : Chris Duppa-Miller

2012 : Marije Tunnicliffe

2011 :

2010 :

2009 : John Carder


Playing Section Posts


Men's Section

1s Captains

2016 : Seb Fleet

2015 : Seb Fleet

2014 : Seb Fleet

2013 : Emlyn Evans

2012 : Emlyn Evans

2011 : Emlyn Evans

2010 : David Bryce

2009 : Ian Best

2008 : Nick Baker

2007 : Nick Baker

2006 : Ian Best

2005 : Nick Baker

2004 : Ian Best

2003 : Ian Best

2002 : Barnaby Briggs / Ian Best

2001 : Barnaby Briggs

2000 : Barnaby Briggs

1999 :

1998 :

1997 :

1996 :

1995 : Simon Bostock

1994 :

1993 : David Elstone

1992 : David Elstone

1991 : David Elstone

1990 : David Elstone

1989 : Mick Branson

1988 : Chris Langley

1987 :

1986 : Bill Hogg

1985 : Rod Scott

1984 : Rod Scott

2s Captains

2016 : James Balfour

2015 : James Balfour

2014 : Chris Waller & Harry Bland

2013 : Chris Waller

2012 : David Harris

2011 : Ian Mares / Ian Best

2010 : Ian Maries

2009 : James Allison

2008 : James Allison

2007 : James Allison

2006 :

2005 : James Allison

2004 :

2003 :

2002 :

2001 :

2000 : Simon Curwood

1999 :

1998 :

1997 :

1996 :

1995 :

1994 :

1993 : Nick Barker

1992 : Nick Barker

1991 : Kevin Williams

1990 :

1989 :

1988 :

1987 :

1986 : Kevin Williams

1985 : Patrick Riley

1984 : Patrick Riley

3s Captains

2016 : Chris Langley

2015 : Chris Langley

2014 : Claudio Cardellino

2013 : Claudio Cardellino

2012 : Claudio Cardellino

2011 : Claudio Cardellino

2010 : Claudio Cardellino

2009 : Claudio Cardellino

2008 : Richard Napier

2007 : Richard Napier

2006 : Richard Napier

2005 : Richard Napier

2004 : Richard Napier

2003 : Richard Napier

2002 : Ian Bettison

2001 :

2000 : Ian Bettison

1999 :

1998 :

1997 :

1996 :

1995 :

1994 :

1993 : John Liggins

1992 : John Liggins

1991 : Nick Warwick

1990 :

1989 :

1988 :

1987 :

1986 : Mike Swallow

1985 : R Wells

1984 : M Houston

4s Captains

2016 : Nick Anscomb

2015 : Dan Honey-Smith

2014 : Andy Mach

2013 : Andy Mach

2012 : Ian Stickels

2011 : Martin Dean

2010 : Russell East

2009 : Russell East

2008 : Russell East

2007 : Russell East

2006 :

2005 : Sid Solanki

2004 :

2003 :

2002 :

2001 :

2000 :

1999 :

1998 :

1997 :

1996 :

1995 :

1994 :

1993 : Geoff Gowers

1992 : Geoff Gowers

1991 : Doug Collis

1990 :

1989 :

1988 :

1987 :

1986 : Tim Bowen

1985 : J Haycraft

1984 : Geoff Gowers

5s Captains

2016 : Ian MacDonald

2015 : Ian MacDonald

2014 : Ian MacDonald

2013 : Ian MacDonald

2012 : Ian MacDonald

2011 : Tom Corke

2010 : Tom Corke

2009 : Jamie Emmerson

2008 : Jamie Emmerson

2007 : Jamie Emmerson

2006 : Jamie Emmerson

2005 : Ian MacDonald

2004 : Ian MacDonald

2003 : Ian MacDonald

2002 : Ian MacDonald

2001 : Ian MacDonald

2000 : John Carder

1999 :

1998 :

1997 :

1996 :

1995 :

1994 :

1993 : Nick Haynes

1992 : Martin Rouse

1991 : Martin Rouse

1990 :

1989 :

1988 :

1987 :

1986 : Roy Wells

1985 : G Atkin

Fixture Secretary

2016 : Claudio Cardellino

2015 : Claudio Cardellino

2014 : Claudio Cardellino

2013 : Claudio Cardellino

2012 : Claudio Cardellino

2011 : Claudio Cardellino

2010 : Bob Ellis

2009 : Bob Ellis

2008 : Bob Ellis

2007 : Helen Lovekin

2006 :

2005 : Bob Ellis

2004 :

2003 :

2002 :

2001 :

2000 : Bob Ellis

1999 :

1998 :

1997 :

1996 :

1995 :

1994 :

1993 :

1992 :

1991 :

1990 :

1989 :

1988 :

1987 :

1986 : D Owen

1985 : J W Hogg

1984 : Rod Scott

Social Representative

2016 : Tim Williams-Ellis

2015 : Seb Fleet

2014 : Seb Fleet

2013 : Seb Fleet

2012 : Andy Griffin

2011 : Andy Griffin

2010 : Loz Foster

2009 : Loz Foster

2008 : Ian Best

2007 :

2006 : Ian Best

2005 : Nick Baker

2004 :

2003 :

2002 :

2001 :

2000 : Ian Best

Women's Section

1s Captains

2016 : Becky Weaver

2015 : Becky Weaver

2014 : Becky Weaver

2013 : Mel Preece

2012 : Kat Bower

2011 : Sam Starvis

2010 : Kirstin Bryce

2009 : Kirstin Bryce

2008 : Kirstin Bryce

2007 : Kirstin Bryce

2006 :

2005 : Angela Briggs

2004 :

2003 :

2002 :

2001 :

2000 : Angela Briggs

2s Captains

2016 : Angela Briggs

2015 : Angela Briggs

2014 : Marije Tunnicliffe

2013 : Marije Tunnicliffe

2012 : Liz Holding

2011 : Zoe Turvey

2010 : Zoe Turvey

2009 : Norma Deeley

2008 : Vicky Allison / Norma Deeley

2007 : Sophie Robinson

2006 :

2005 : Jenny Ritchie

2004 :

2003 :

2002 :

2001 :

2000 : Rachel Cole

3s Captains

2016 : Krissie Howe

2015 : Krissie Howe

2014 : Lou Clarke

2013 : Louise Clarke & Louise Stephenson

2012 : Charlie Rutley

2011 : Jane Nicholas

2010 : Jess Hain

2009 : Jess Hain

2008 :

2007 : Charlie Rutley

2006 :

2005 : Amie Hyde

4s Captains

2016 : Sharon Heydon

2015 : Anna Thomas

2014 : Tess Combes

2013 : Jess Bramley

2012 : Pam Dalton

2011 : Jo Frost

2010 : Jo Frost

5s Captains

2016 : Pam Dalton

2015 : Pam Dalton

2014 : Pam Dalton

Fixture Secretary

2016 : Steve Chidlow

2015 : Pippa Wassall

2014 : Pippa Wassall

2013 : Michelle Saunders (Steve Chidlow)

2012 :

2011 : Sam Starvis

2010 : Sam Starvis

2009 : Sam Starvis

2008 : Sam Starvis

2007 : Helen Lovekin

2006 :

2005 : Helen Lovekin

2004 :

2003 :

2002 :

2001 :

2000 : Denise Stynes

Social Representative

2016 : Harriet McCormick

2015 : Pam Dalton

2014 : Pam Dalton

2013 : Pam Dalton

2012 : Norma Deeley

2011 : Alex Fillmore

2010 : Alex Fillmore

2009 : Alex Fillmore

2008 : Becky Weaver

2007 : Kirstin Bryce

2006 :

2005 : Mel Preece

2004 :

2003 :

2002 :

2001 :

2000 : Norma Deeley

League Representative

2016 : Marije Tunnicliffe

2015 : Marije Tunnicliffe

2014 : Pam Dalton

2013 : Pam Dalton

2012 :

2011 : Zoe Turvey

2010 : Norma Deeley

2009 : Norma Deeley

Juniors, Mixed and Vet's

Badgers' Manager

2016 : Andy Griffin

2015 : Andy Griffin

U18 Boys Manager

2016 : Chris Langley

U18 Girls Manager

2016 : Steve Chidlow

U16 Boys Manager

2015 : Chris Langley

U16 Girls Manager

2015 : Steve Chidlow

Mixed Team Captain

2016 : Ian Best

2015 : Ian Best

2014 : Will Murray

2013 : Sam Paxman /Peter Hurrell

2012 : Sam Paxman /Peter Hurrell

2011 : David & Kirstin Bryce

2010 : David & Kirstin Bryce

2009 : David & Kirstin Bryce

2008 : Ian Best

2007 : Ian Best

2006 : Ian Best

2005 :

2004 :

2003 :

2002 :

2001 :

2000 :

1999 :

1998 :

1997 :

1996 :

1995 :

1994 :

1993 :

1992 :

1991 :

1990 :

1989 :

1988 :

1987 :

1986 : Mick Branson

1985 : Mick Branson

1984 : Mark Reader

Veteran's Captains

2016 : Claudio Cardellino

2015 : Claudio Cardellino

2014 : Claudio Cardellino

2013 : Claudio Cardellino

2012 : Claudio Cardellino

2011 : Claudio Cardellino

2010 : Claudio Cardellino

2009 : Claudio Cardellino

2008 : Claudio Cardellino

2007 : Claudio Cardellino

2006 : Claudio Cardellino

2005 : Claudio Cardellino

2004 : Claudio Cardellino

2003 : Claudio Cardellino

2002 : Claudio Cardellino

2001 : Roger Hussell

2000 :

1999 :

1998 :

1997 :

1996 :

1995 :

1994 :

1993 :

1992 : Patrick Riley


Team Awards and Achievements


Men's Section

1s Player of Season

2016 : Martin Stickley

2015 : Tim William-Ellis

2014 : James Barrett

2013 : Nick Baker

2012 : Loz Foster

2011 : Seb Fleet

2010 : Chris Todd

2009 : Ian Robinson

2008 : Ian Robinson

2007 :

2006 : David Harris

2005 :

2004 :

2003 :

2002 : Ian Best

1s Top Goal Scorer

2016 : Martyn Stickley

2015 : Martin Stickley

2014 : Martin Stickley

2013 : Steve Cook

2012 : Dave Bryce & Jon Byrd

2011 :

2010 :

2009 : Sean Duvall

2008 : Chris Todd

2007 :

2006 :

2005 :

2004 :

2003 :

2002 :

2001 : Ian Best / Nick Baker

2000 :

1999 :

1998 :

1997 :

1996 : Chris Langley

1995 : Chris Langley

1994 : Chris Langley

1993 : Chris Langley

1992 : Chris Langley

1991 : Chris Langley

1990 : Chris Langley

1989 : Chris Langley

1s Most Improved

2015 : Steve Cook

2014 : Charlie Player

2013 : Rob Pomfret

2012 : Ian Best

2011 :

2010 :

2009 : Neil McLester

1s Team Merit Award

2013 : Neil McLester

2012 : Si Shepherd

2011 :

2010 :

2009 : Matt Walmsley

2008 : Nick Baker

2s Player of the Season

2015 : Matt Morgan

2014 : Ian Best

2013 : Harry Bland

2012 : Chris Waller

2011 :

2010 :

2009 : Jez Hunt

2s Top Goal Scorer

2016 : John MacDonald

2s Most Improved

2016 : Jack Bennett

3s Player of the Season

2016 : Toby Harper-Lawerence

2015 : Alp Shaw

2014 : Ralph Veltom

2013 : Jon MacDonald

2012 : Ralph Veltom

2011 : Pete Hurrell

2010 : John Kitt

2009 : Ian Price

3s Top Goal Scorer

2016 : John Kane

3s Most Improved

2016 : James Langley

4s Player of the Season

2016 : George Holding

2015 : John Sawden

2014 : Chris Langley

2013 : Jonathan Mortlock

2012 : Andy Mach

2011 :

2010 :

2009 : Toby Arnold

4s Top Goal Scorer

2016 : John Sawdon

4s Most Improved

2016 : Archie Gale

5s Player of the Season

2016 : Michael Howard

2015 : Steve Lycett

2014 : Alp Shaw

2013 : Steve McCarthy

2012 : Andy Griffin

2011 :

2010 :

2009 : John MacDonald

2008 : Steve Lycett

5s Top Goal Scorer

2016 : Paul Williams & Steve Lycett

5s Most Improved

2016 : Tom Kerr

Women's Section

1s Player of Season

2015 : Sally Rankin

2014 : Becky Weaver

2013 : Helen Farrar

2012 : Becky Weaver

2011 :

2010 : Becky Weaver

2009 : Kat Bower

2008 : Becky Weaver

1s Top Goal Scorer

2015 : Martha Hayes

2014 : Kirstin Bryce

2013 : Kirstin Bryce

2012 : Kirstin Bryce

2011 :

2010 :

2009 : Kirstin Bryce

2008 : Kirstin Bryce

2s Player of Season

2015 : Laura Dunkerley

2014 : Pam Dalton

2013 : Pam Dalton

2012 : Norma Deeley

2011 :

2010 :

2009 : Emma Hoyle

2008 : Martha Bates

2s Top Goal Scorer

2015 : Kirstin Bryce

2014 : Martha Hayes

2013 : Martha Hayes

2012 : Elizabeth Holding

2011 :

2010 :

2009 : Elizabeth Holding

2s Most Improved

2016 : Ally Keays

2015 : Louisa Briggs

3s Player of Season

2015 : Hannah Wishart

2014 : Krissie Howe

2013 : Louise Clarke

2012 : Sally Rankin

2011 :

2010 :

2009 : Danni Burnett

3s Most Improved

2015 : Sophie Lapage-Norris

2014 : Emily Ingall-Tombs

2013 : Sophie Harrington

2012 : Elly Crofton

2011 :

2010 :

2009 : Isobel Hurst

3s Top Goal Scorer

2015 : Krissie Howe

2014 : Louise Clarke

2013 : Jess Bramley

2012 : Sophie Robinson

2011 :

2010 :

2009 : Georgie Webber

4s Player of Season

2015 : Elena Bailey

2014 : Tilly Worlidge

2013 : Jess Bramley

2012 : Pam Dalton

2011 :

2010 :

2009 : Danni Burnet

4s Top Goal Scorer

2015 : Liz Holding

2014 : Hannah Wishart

2013 : Lucy Barker-Davies

2012 : Jess Bramley

2011 :

2010 :

2009 : Georgie Webber

4s Most Improved

2015 : Beth Hall

2014 : Tess Combes

2013 : Sophie Lapage-Norris

2012 : Michelle Saunders

2011 :

2010 :

2009 : Izzie Hurst

5s Player of Season

2014 : Holly Nichols

Juniors, Mixed and Vet's

Most Improved Boys Player

2015 : Dan Murray

2014 : John MacDonald

2013 : Jake Lota

2012 :

2011 :

2010 :

2009 : Sam Bain

Most Improved Girls Player

2015 : Emilia Dunkerley

2014 : Martha Hayes

2013 : Lucy Morley

2012 :

2011 :

2010 :

2009 : Beth Ferguson

U18 Boys Player of Season

2015 : Blue McWhirter

2014 : Jack Howard

2013 : Matt Morgan

2012 : Jon Byrd

2011 :

2010 :

2009 : Alex Bryd

2008 : Joe Melly

U18 Girls Player of Season

2015 : Martha Hayes

2014 : Sally Rankin

2013 : Polly Lapage-Norris

2012 : Charlotte Poole

2011 :

2010 :

2009 : Amy Reed

2008 : Pippa Wassal

U16 Boys Player of Season

2015 : Dan Murray

2014 : Dan Murray

Most Improved Junior

2015 : Harry Stone

2014 : Taz Williams / Talei Dunn

2013 : Rebecca Morgan

Badgers Player of Season

2015 : Ed Hare

Badgers Top Goal Scorer

2015 : Josh Cooper / Freddie Quelch

Badgers Most Improved

2015 : Alex Harold

Badgers Coach's Choice Award

2015 : Talei Dunn

Mixed Player of Season

2015 : Alex Fillmore

2014 : James Barrett

Vets Player of Season

2016 : Simon Shepherd

2015 : Andrew Westrope

2014 : Jez Hunt

2013 : Jez Hunt

2012 : Russell East

2011 : Toby Arnold

2010 : Dave Astley

2009 : Ian Price

2008 : David Harris

2007 : Toby Arnold

2006 : Claudi Cardellino

2005 : Ian McGivern

2004 : Dave Astley

2003 : David Harris

2002 : Claudi Cardellino

2001 :

2000 :

1999 : David Harris